Privacy Policy




PRIVACY POLICY
If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://creatucuerpo.com and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.
In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with complete transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide, as well as your obligations and rights.
To begin with, you should know that this website adapts to current legislation regarding data protection, which affects the personal data you provide with your express consent and the cookies we use for this website to function properly and can develop its activity.
Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:
The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals) which is the new European Union legislation unifying the regulation of the processing of personal data in different EU countries.
The LOPD (Orgánic Law 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal and Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, el Reglamento de desarrollo de la LOPD) that regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that must be assumed by those responsible for a website or blog when managing this information.
The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DETAILS
The responsible and owner of this website is Francisco Javier Machuca.

NIF: 03862163-A
Registered Office: C/ General Ricardos, 111 28019 Madrid.
Website activity: distribution of content related to Body Care, advertising display, and recommendation of affiliate products.
Email: javibargas@creatucuerpo.com
The data you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the party responsible for the file is: Javibargas. This means that your data is safe, according to the law.
The personal data you provide to us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set out and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the time you ask us to remove them.
We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force the one published on the website at any time. You will be notified of this change before it is implemented.
TERMS OF USE
You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you give that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.
When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over the age of 13, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.
If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.
REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA
Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we ask for personal information for the following purposes:
The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
With general character, to attend your requests, comments, consultations or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the forms of contact that we put at your disposal.
For information on queries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services, via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to carry out communications.
These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.
If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in any case these communications made by JAVIBARGAS, as owner of the website.
This website displays third party affiliate products. Specifically from AMAZON.
This means that when you click “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

In this case, you should know that we only provide and facilitate links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where you can purchase the products we show, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them.
These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed nor are they the object of controls or recommendations on our part, so in no case will JAVIBARGAS be considered responsible for the contents of these websites, for the responsibilities derived from their use in all areas, nor for the measures adopted regarding the privacy of the user, the treatment of their personal data or any other that may be established.
For all these reasons, we recommend that you read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, conditions of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar of these linked sites before proceeding to the acquisition of these products or use of the websites.
ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA
As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you send to javibargas, exonerating us of any responsibility in this regard.
That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.
Pursuant to this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and accurate information on the contact or subscription form.
SUBSCRIPTION UNSUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending us an e-mail to javibargas@creatucuerpo.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.
You can also unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email to javibargas@creatucuerpo.com..
ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES
In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.
You can rest assured that these third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data.
This website is hosted at https://webempresa.com/, with the trademark Sered Hosting Professional, which provides hosting services for you to access and navigate our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://webempresa.com/politica-de-privacidad..
Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:
Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet use.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should be aware that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
By using this website, in accordance with the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.
For more information, see Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/..
Google Adsense:

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by going to the content network privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/..
Google uses associated advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide you with advertisements about products and services of interest to you.
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.
To learn more about the use of cookies and information gathering practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, please see our COOKIES POLICY.
SECURITY PROCEDURES
As the owner of the website, JAVIBARGAS has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.
We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookie Policy pages.

Cookies Policy
Privacy Policy
Legal Notice

Blog specialized in body care.
We use cookies. Read more
OK